Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangjie, ChinaShangjieChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangjie China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shangjie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangjie
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shangjie

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Shangjie

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shang-chieh
  • Shangjie
  • Shangjie Zhen
  • shang jie
  • shang jie zhen
  • 上街
  • 上街镇

Country

Shangjie is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

7,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangjie (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 11 km
Putian ... 73 km
Xiamen ... 198 km
Hsinchu ... 201 km
Taoyuan City ... 208 km
Zhangzhou ... 212 km
Banqiao ... 218 km
Taipei ... 220 km
Keelung ... 231 km
Wenzhou ... 242 km
Taichung ... 245 km
Shangrao ... 278 km
Hualien City ... 303 km
Guli ... 315 km
Luqiao ... 326 km
Chaozhou ... 338 km
Jiaojiang ... 338 km
Tainan ... 351 km
Shantou ... 359 km
Jieyang ... 360 km
Puyang ... 375 km
Jingdezhen ... 387 km
Nanchang ... 391 km
Kaohsiung ... 393 km
Shaoxing ... 445 km
Shangyu ... 453 km
Ningbo ... 458 km
Pingxiang ... 459 km
Hangzhou ... 470 km
Shaoguan ... 470 km