Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Finnentrop, GermanyFinnentropGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFinnentrop Germany

What day is it in Finnentrop right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Finnentrop to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Finnentrop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Finnentrop
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Finnentrop

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Finnentrop

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Finentrop
  • Finnentrop
  • Neubruecke
  • Neubrücke
  • fei nen te luo pu
  • Финентроп
  • Финнентроп
  • Фіннентроп
  • 菲嫩特罗普

Country

Finnentrop is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Finnentrop (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 56 km
Wuppertal ... 67 km
Bochum ... 70 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 74 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 80 km
Essen ... 84 km
Bonn ... 85 km
Köln ... 86 km
Münster ... 92 km
Düsseldorf ... 96 km
Duisburg ... 101 km
Bielefeld ... 106 km
Wiesbaden ... 122 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Aachen ... 158 km
Mannheim ... 189 km
Hannover ... 194 km
Bremen ... 221 km
Karlsruhe ... 240 km
Utrecht ... 250 km
Stuttgart ... 280 km
Amsterdam ... 281 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Antwerpen ... 286 km
Rotterdam ... 292 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Altona ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 308 km
Eimsbüttel ... 309 km