Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Piloña, SpainPiloñaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Piloña, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Piloña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piloña: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Piloña

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Piloña

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pilona
  • Piloña

Country

Piloña is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,389 People

Cities around Piloña (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 32 km
Valladolid ... 194 km
Bilbao ... 196 km
Vigo ... 296 km
Madrid ... 350 km
Latina ... 351 km
Carabanchel ... 352 km
Zaragoza ... 405 km
Nantes ... 524 km
Toulouse ... 546 km
Valencia ... 585 km
Lisbon ... 593 km
Córdoba ... 603 km
Barcelona ... 640 km
Eixample ... 640 km
Sevilla ... 659 km
Alicante ... 676 km
Murcia ... 681 km
Málaga ... 734 km
Palma ... 765 km
Tangier ... 835 km
Tétouan ... 855 km
Lyon ... 859 km
Marseille ... 860 km
Paris ... 865 km
Al Hoceïma ... 899 km
Cardiff ... 912 km
Bristol ... 919 km
Oran ... 924 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries