Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amés, SpainAmésSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAmés Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amés to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amés
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Amés

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Amés

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehjmsa
  • Santo Tomas
  • Santo Tomás
  • Эймса

Country

Amés is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

26,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amés (Provincia da Coruña, Galicia)

Vigo ... 75 km
Gijón ... 250 km
Valladolid ... 344 km
Bilbao ... 461 km
Lisbon ... 463 km
Latina ... 481 km
Madrid ... 482 km
Carabanchel ... 482 km
Córdoba ... 633 km
Zaragoza ... 638 km
Sevilla ... 645 km
Nantes ... 741 km
Málaga ... 760 km
Valencia ... 763 km
Murcia ... 810 km
Toulouse ... 812 km
Tangier ... 818 km
Alicante ... 825 km
Tétouan ... 848 km
Barcelona ... 882 km
Eixample ... 882 km
Al Hoceïma ... 923 km
Kenitra ... 966 km
Palma ... 977 km
Sale ... 985 km
Rabat ... 989 km
Fes ... 1019 km
Oran ... 1021 km
Meknès ... 1022 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries