Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ponta Delgada, PortugalPonta DelgadaPortugal

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Time Zone: UTC-1

Atlantic/Azores

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+0

Standard Time

UTC-1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ponta Delgada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -5 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London +1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +2 hours
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ponta Delgada: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Ponta Delgada

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ponta Delgada

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PDL
  • Ponta Delgada

Country

Ponta Delgada is a city in Portugal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Atlantic/Azores.

Population

20,056 People

Cities around Ponta Delgada (Azores)

Lisbon ... 1328 km
Vigo ... 1444 km
Safi ... 1444 km
Casablanca ... 1515 km
Agadir ... 1517 km
Rabat ... 1562 km
Sale ... 1563 km
Marrakesh ... 1565 km
Kenitra ... 1574 km
Sevilla ... 1576 km
Tangier ... 1605 km
Tétouan ... 1642 km
Meknès ... 1665 km
Córdoba ... 1672 km
Fes ... 1703 km
Málaga ... 1704 km
Gijón ... 1723 km
Valladolid ... 1731 km
Al Hoceïma ... 1760 km
Latina ... 1778 km
Carabanchel ... 1780 km
Madrid ... 1782 km
Bilbao ... 1919 km
Oujda ... 1931 km
Murcia ... 1964 km
Oran ... 2015 km
Alicante ... 2016 km
Zaragoza ... 2030 km
Valencia ... 2033 km

Portugal Portugal: Neighbouring Countries