Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kōya, JapanKōyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKōya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kōya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kōya
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kōya

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kōya

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koja
  • Koya
  • Kója
  • gao ye ding
  • goya jeong
  • Коя
  • 高野町
  • 고야 정

Country

Kōya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

5,013 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kōya (Ito-gun, Wakayama)

Wakayama ... 37 km
Minato ... 38 km
Sakai ... 43 km
Yao ... 45 km
Osaka ... 54 km
Nara-shi ... 54 km
Amagasaki ... 58 km
Suita ... 61 km
Kobe ... 64 km
Toyonaka ... 64 km
Hirakata ... 67 km
Ibaraki ... 67 km
Akashi ... 70 km
Takatsuki ... 70 km
Tokushima ... 86 km
Ōtsu ... 89 km
Kyoto ... 90 km
Himeji ... 100 km
Yokkaichi ... 115 km
Takamatsu ... 127 km
Okayama ... 144 km
Okazaki ... 148 km
Nagoya ... 148 km
Ichinomiya ... 153 km
Toyohashi ... 154 km
Kurashiki ... 154 km
Toyota ... 156 km
Kasugai ... 157 km