Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Whyalla, AustraliaWhyallaAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Whyalla, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+10:30

Standard Time

UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Whyalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17:30 hours
Mexico City -15:30 hours
New York -14:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -9:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8:30 hours
Mumbai -5 hours
Hong Kong -2:30 hours
Tokyo -1:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Whyalla: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Whyalla

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Whyalla

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Uajala
  • Gouaialla
  • Uajalla
  • Vajala
  • Vajalla
  • WYA
  • Whyalla
  • huai a la
  • hwaiaella
  • uaiala
  • wayala
  • wyala
  • Γουαϊάλλα
  • Вайалла
  • Вајала
  • Горад Уаяла
  • Уайалла
  • ויאלה
  • وایالا
  • واۓلا
  • ویالا
  • ہوائالا، جنوبی آسٹریلیا
  • უაიალა
  • 怀阿拉
  • 화이앨라

Country

Whyalla is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

19,645 People

Cities around Whyalla (South Australia)

Adelaide ... 225 km
Melbourne ... 792 km
Canberra ... 958 km
Wollongong ... 1078 km
Sydney ... 1096 km
Newcastle ... 1137 km
Logan City ... 1378 km
Brisbane ... 1381 km
Gold Coast ... 1385 km
Perth ... 1741 km
Port Moresby ... 2707 km
Kupang ... 2752 km
Auckland ... 3006 km
Manukau City ... 3017 km
Christchurch ... 3034 km
Wellington ... 3113 km
Mataram ... 3191 km
Denpasar ... 3224 km
Ambon ... 3314 km
Jember ... 3336 km
Situbondo ... 3364 km
Makassar ... 3393 km
Malang ... 3403 km
Surabaya ... 3462 km
Surakarta ... 3526 km
Yogyakarta ... 3527 km
Semarang ... 3595 km
Pekalongan ... 3640 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3676 km
Cirebon ... 3712 km