Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lismore, AustraliaLismoreAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lismore, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+10

Australia/Sydney

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+11

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lismore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in Lismore: Today, May 25, 2018

Sunrise Lismore

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Lismore

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LSY
  • Lismor
  • Lizmor
  • li si mo er
  • lijeumo-eo
  • lismora
  • lismori
  • lsmwr
  • lysmwr astralya
  • lysmwr yyny gwnyy wlz
  • rizumo
  • Лизмор
  • Лисмор
  • لسمور
  • لیزمۆر
  • لیسمور، استرالیا
  • لیسمور، یئنی گونئی ولز
  • लिस्मोर
  • ლისმორი
  • リズモー
  • 利斯莫尔
  • 리즈모어

Country

Lismore is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Sydney.

Population

30,086 People

Cities around Lismore (Lismore Municipality, New South Wales)

Gold Coast ... 91 km
Logan City ... 130 km
Brisbane ... 150 km
Newcastle ... 469 km
Sydney ... 581 km
Wollongong ... 646 km
Canberra ... 786 km
Melbourne ... 1193 km
Adelaide ... 1354 km
Auckland ... 1934 km
Manukau City ... 1949 km
Port Moresby ... 2186 km
Wellington ... 2201 km
Christchurch ... 2241 km
Perth ... 3014 km
Kupang ... 3137 km
Ambon ... 3416 km
Mataram ... 3714 km
Makassar ... 3757 km
Denpasar ... 3768 km
Jember ... 3897 km
Situbondo ... 3907 km
Malang ... 3979 km
Surabaya ... 4018 km
Manado ... 4035 km
Palu ... 4070 km
Surakarta ... 4123 km
Yogyakarta ... 4139 km
Banjarmasin ... 4177 km
Semarang ... 4186 km