Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Letchworth, United KingdomLetchworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLetchworth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Letchworth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Letchworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Letchworth
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Letchworth

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Letchworth

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lechuort
  • Letchuehrt
  • Letchworth
  • Letchworth Garden
  • Letchworth Garden City
  • lai qi wo si
  • lechiwoseu
  • ltchwwrth gardn syty
  • retchiwasu
  • Летчуэрт
  • Лечуорт
  • لتچوورث گاردن سیتی
  • レッチワース
  • 萊奇沃思
  • 레치워스

Country

Letchworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Letchworth (Hertfordshire, England)

Islington ... 50 km
London ... 53 km
City of London ... 53 km
Leicester ... 103 km
Coventry ... 113 km
Birmingham ... 145 km
Wolverhampton ... 166 km
Sheffield ... 184 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 193 km
Hull ... 195 km
Bristol ... 199 km
Leeds ... 227 km
Manchester ... 231 km
Bradford ... 234 km
Cardiff ... 243 km
Liverpool ... 271 km
The Hague ... 363 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km
Antwerpen ... 380 km
Brussels ... 387 km
Paris ... 401 km
Amsterdam ... 412 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Edinburgh ... 498 km
Dublin ... 505 km
Aachen ... 522 km
Nantes ... 535 km
Glasgow ... 536 km
Belfast ... 540 km
Mönchengladbach ... 541 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries