Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halstead, United KingdomHalsteadUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHalstead United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Halstead to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halstead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Halstead
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Halstead

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Halstead

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort Halstead
  • Halstead
  • Halsted

Country

Halstead is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halstead (Kent, England)

City of London ... 28 km
London ... 29 km
Islington ... 30 km
Leicester ... 177 km
Coventry ... 178 km
Birmingham ... 207 km
Bristol ... 219 km
Wolverhampton ... 228 km
Sheffield ... 260 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 262 km
Cardiff ... 266 km
Hull ... 269 km
Leeds ... 303 km
Manchester ... 304 km
Bradford ... 311 km
Paris ... 325 km
Liverpool ... 339 km
Brussels ... 342 km
Antwerpen ... 342 km
The Hague ... 344 km
Rotterdam ... 354 km
Amsterdam ... 398 km
Utrecht ... 408 km
Nantes ... 472 km
Aachen ... 480 km
Mönchengladbach ... 505 km
Duisburg ... 531 km
Düsseldorf ... 532 km
Köln ... 548 km
Essen ... 551 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries