Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zuidlaren, NetherlandsZuidlarenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zuidlaren, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zuidlaren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zuidlaren: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Zuidlaren

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zuidlaren

Sunset

9:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sudlaren
  • Súdlaren
  • Zaountlaren
  • Zuidlaren
  • ze yi de la lun
  • Ζαουντλάρεν
  • 泽伊德拉伦

Country

Zuidlaren is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

10,410 People

Cities around Zuidlaren (Gemeente Tynaarlo, Drenthe)

Münster ... 146 km
Amsterdam ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 167 km
Bremen ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 179 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Essen ... 183 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Dortmund ... 185 km
Bielefeld ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 205 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 211 km
Rotterdam ... 219 km
The Hague ... 222 km
Köln ... 239 km
Hannover ... 257 km
Aachen ... 260 km
Bonn ... 262 km
Altona ... 265 km
Eimsbüttel ... 270 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 270 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Antwerpen ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 278 km
Wandsbek ... 279 km
Brussels ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries