Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zeeland, NetherlandsZeelandNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zeeland, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zeeland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zeeland: Today, April 23, 2018

Sunrise Zeeland

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Zeeland

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Op-Zeeland
  • Seelandt
  • Selant
  • Zeeland
  • Zelant
  • Zelland
  • Zélland

Country

Zeeland is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,159 People

Cities around Zeeland (Gemeente Landerd, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 62 km
Duisburg ... 92 km
Amsterdam ... 98 km
Rotterdam ... 99 km
Düsseldorf ... 103 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Essen ... 111 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 118 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Bochum ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 129 km
Köln ... 133 km
Brussels ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 145 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Münster ... 159 km
Bielefeld ... 232 km
Wiesbaden ... 272 km
Bremen ... 293 km
Mannheim ... 330 km
Hannover ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Altona ... 397 km
Eimsbüttel ... 402 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 403 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries