Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Valkenburg, NetherlandsValkenburgNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Valkenburg, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Valkenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valkenburg: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Valkenburg

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Valkenburg

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Valkenburg

Country

Valkenburg is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,020 People

Cities around Valkenburg (Valkenburg aan de Geul, Limburg)

Aachen ... 23 km
Düsseldorf ... 86 km
Köln ... 90 km
Duisburg ... 98 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Essen ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 116 km
Brussels ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 121 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 126 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 129 km
Bochum ... 130 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Amsterdam ... 183 km
Münster ... 188 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Bielefeld ... 252 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Karlsruhe ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Bremen ... 341 km
Stuttgart ... 353 km
Hannover ... 354 km
Paris ... 356 km
Altona ... 442 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries