Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hurdegaryp, NetherlandsHurdegarypNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hurdegaryp, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hurdegaryp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hurdegaryp: Today, July 21, 2018

Sunrise Hurdegaryp

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Hurdegaryp

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hardegarijp
  • Hurdegaryp

Country

Hurdegaryp is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,026 People

Cities around Hurdegaryp (Gemeente Tytsjerksteradiel, Friesland)

Amsterdam ... 125 km
Utrecht ... 140 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
Münster ... 193 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 211 km
Essen ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 213 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Mönchengladbach ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 230 km
Bremen ... 230 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Bielefeld ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 252 km
Köln ... 264 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Bonn ... 288 km
Brussels ... 290 km
Hannover ... 318 km
Altona ... 322 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 327 km
Hamburg ... 329 km
Marienthal ... 334 km
Wandsbek ... 335 km
Wiesbaden ... 391 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries