Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cuijk, NetherlandsCuijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cuijk, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cuijk: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Cuijk

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Cuijk

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceuclum
  • Cuijk
  • Cuyk
  • Kauk
  • Kuic
  • Kuk
  • Kuuk
  • Kuyc
  • Kuyk
  • kawk
  • Կաուկ
  • كاوك

Country

Cuijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

24,032 People

Cities around Cuijk (Gemeente Cuijk, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 79 km
Düsseldorf ... 92 km
Essen ... 96 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 103 km
Amsterdam ... 107 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 107 km
Bochum ... 111 km
Rotterdam ... 114 km
Wuppertal ... 115 km
Köln ... 123 km
Dortmund ... 130 km
Antwerpen ... 131 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Münster ... 143 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Brussels ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 263 km
Bremen ... 278 km
Hannover ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Karlsruhe ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Altona ... 382 km
Eimsbüttel ... 386 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 387 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries