Gerpinnes, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gerpinnes, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gerpinnes, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gerpinnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gerpinnes: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Gerpinnes

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Gerpinnes

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djerpene
  • Gerpinnes
  • Zherpin
  • Zherpinn
  • zhrpyn
  • Жерпин
  • Жерпинн
  • ژرپین

Country

Gerpinnes is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,977 People

Cities around Gerpinnes (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 59 km
Antwerpen ... 98 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Rotterdam ... 175 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Utrecht ... 199 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Köln ... 205 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 226 km
Essen ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 235 km
Paris ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Münster ... 306 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Mannheim ... 330 km
Karlsruhe ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
City of London ... 392 km
Islington ... 394 km
London ... 394 km
Stuttgart ... 410 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries