Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dessel, BelgiumDesselBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDessel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dessel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dessel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dessel
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Dessel

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Dessel

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Desschel
  • Dessel

Country

Dessel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dessel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 57 km
Brussels ... 75 km
Rotterdam ... 91 km
Aachen ... 93 km
Utrecht ... 94 km
Mönchengladbach ... 107 km
The Hague ... 113 km
Amsterdam ... 127 km
Düsseldorf ... 133 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Köln ... 151 km
Essen ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 165 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 168 km
Bonn ... 168 km
Bochum ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Münster ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Paris ... 344 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Karlsruhe ... 360 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Hannover ... 390 km
City of London ... 418 km
Islington ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries