Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Frutillar, ChileFrutillarChile

What time is it?

Current local time in
Frutillar, Chile

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/Santiago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-3

Standard Time

UTC-4

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Frutillar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo +1 hour
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Frutillar: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Frutillar

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Frutillar

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FRT
  • Frutil'jar
  • Фрутильяр

Country

Frutillar is a city in Chile.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Santiago.

Population

16,939 People

Cities around Frutillar (Provincia de Llanquihue, Los Lagos)

Talcahuano ... 485 km
Puente Alto ... 850 km
Santiago ... 866 km
Valparaíso ... 897 km
Viña del Mar ... 900 km
Bahía Blanca ... 902 km
Mendoza ... 967 km
San Juan ... 1115 km
Córdoba ... 1283 km
Mar del Plata ... 1286 km
Rosario ... 1340 km
Morón ... 1356 km
Buenos Aires ... 1375 km
Quilmes ... 1378 km
La Plata ... 1387 km
Paraná ... 1440 km
Montevideo ... 1513 km
Resistencia ... 1878 km
Corrientes ... 1883 km
Salta ... 1899 km
Antofagasta ... 1934 km
Pelotas ... 1950 km
Posadas ... 2043 km
Porto Alegre ... 2130 km
Asunción ... 2134 km
Canoas ... 2140 km

Chile Chile: Neighbouring Countries