Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anáhuac, MexicoAnáhuacMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inAnáhuac Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Matamoros

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Anáhuac to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anáhuac

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Anáhuac
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Anáhuac

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Anáhuac

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anahuac
  • Anáhuac

Country

Anáhuac is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Matamoros.

Population

16,628 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anáhuac (Nuevo León)

Nuevo Laredo ... 56 km
General Escobedo ... 160 km
Apodaca ... 163 km
Guadalupe ... 173 km
Monterrey ... 173 km
Santa Catarina ... 175 km
Reynosa ... 196 km
Saltillo ... 212 km
Corpus Christi ... 228 km
San Antonio ... 274 km
Torreon ... 323 km
Austin ... 384 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 393 km
Houston ... 472 km
Chihuahua ... 501 km
San Luis Potosí ... 565 km
Tampico ... 576 km
Tampico ... 578 km
Aguascalientes ... 614 km
Culiacán ... 640 km
Fort Worth ... 644 km
Arlington ... 652 km
Dallas ... 666 km
Mazatlán ... 669 km
León ... 684 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries