Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waynesboro, United StatesWaynesboroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaynesboro United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waynesboro to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waynesboro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Waynesboro
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Waynesboro

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Waynesboro

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehjnesboro
  • Vejnsboro
  • waynysbwrw
  • wynzbwrw mysysypy
  • wyynzbwrw msyspy
  • Вејнсборо
  • Уэйнесборо
  • واينيسبورو
  • ویئنزبورو، مسیسپی
  • وینزبورو، میسیسیپی

Country

Waynesboro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,043 People

Elevation above sea level

59m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waynesboro (Wayne County, Mississippi)

New Orleans ... 222 km
Memphis ... 399 km
Atlanta ... 410 km
Nashville ... 516 km
Houston ... 578 km
Jacksonville ... 579 km
Tampa ... 643 km
Plano ... 661 km
Dallas ... 665 km
Arlington ... 687 km
Fort Worth ... 704 km
Charlotte ... 737 km
Austin ... 745 km
Tulsa ... 767 km
St. Louis ... 775 km
Corpus Christi ... 820 km
Oklahoma City ... 824 km
San Antonio ... 826 km
Greensboro ... 858 km
Meads ... 881 km
Ironville ... 886 km
Cincinnati ... 890 km
Indianapolis ... 913 km
West Raleigh ... 918 km
Raleigh ... 919 km
Miami ... 938 km
Kansas City ... 945 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries