Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jefferson, United StatesJeffersonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jefferson, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jefferson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jefferson: Today, January 23, 2018

Sunrise Jefferson

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Jefferson

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhefferson
  • Джефферсон

Country

Jefferson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,487 People

Elevation above sea level

101m

Cities around Jefferson (Fairfax County, Virginia)

Baltimore ... 66 km
Philadelphia ... 202 km
Virginia Beach ... 242 km
Pittsburgh ... 284 km
Staten Island ... 308 km
Newark ... 318 km
Brooklyn ... 326 km
New York City ... 326 km
Manhattan ... 334 km
The Bronx ... 344 km
West Raleigh ... 359 km
Raleigh ... 360 km
Greensboro ... 372 km
Ironville ... 443 km
Meads ... 445 km
Buffalo ... 463 km
Cleveland ... 463 km
Columbus ... 481 km
Charlotte ... 496 km
Hamilton ... 528 km
Mississauga ... 555 km
London ... 557 km
Etobicoke ... 561 km
Toronto ... 561 km
Scarborough ... 565 km
North York ... 568 km
Brampton ... 569 km
Markham ... 575 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries