Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pa Pae, ThailandPa PaeThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pa Pae, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pa Pae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Pa Pae: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Pa Pae

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Pa Pae

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pa-Pae
  • Па-Пае

Country

Pa Pae is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

6,291 People

Cities around Pa Pae (Mae Hong Son)

Mawlamyine ... 198 km
Yangon ... 221 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 225 km
Mandalay ... 439 km
Bangkok ... 533 km
Samut Prakan ... 552 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 601 km
Chittagong ... 671 km
Hanoi ... 694 km
Aizawl ... 738 km
Haiphong ... 748 km
Wenshan City ... 750 km
Huế ... 789 km
Comilla ... 794 km
Kunming ... 835 km
Khulna ... 844 km
Da Nang ... 849 km
Narsingdi ... 856 km
Dhaka ... 857 km
Tungi ... 871 km
Kolkata ... 909 km
Bārāsat ... 910 km
Baranagar ... 912 km
Hāora ... 913 km
Kāmārhāti ... 914 km
Bāli ... 915 km
Pānihāti ... 915 km
Nangi ... 916 km
Phnom Penh ... 919 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries