Etobicoke, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Etobicoke, Canada Ontario

What time is it?

Current local time in
Etobicoke, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Etobicoke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Etobicoke: Today, June 23, 2017

Sunrise Etobicoke

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Etobicoke

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehtobiko
  • Etobiko
  • etobiko
  • etopikok
  • itobiko
  • yi tao bi gu
  • Етобіко
  • Этобико
  • எடோபிகோக்
  • エトビコ
  • 怡陶碧谷
  • 이토비코

Country

Etobicoke is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

347,948 People

Cities around Etobicoke (Ontario)

Mississauga ... 12 km
Toronto ... 14 km
Brampton ... 17 km
North York ... 18 km
Scarborough ... 29 km
Markham ... 34 km
Hamilton ... 50 km
Buffalo ... 101 km
London ... 153 km
Cleveland ... 292 km
Windsor ... 314 km
Detroit ... 315 km
Pittsburgh ... 356 km
Ottawa ... 365 km
Toledo ... 387 km
Columbus ... 491 km
Laval ... 516 km
Montréal ... 521 km
Fort Wayne ... 525 km
Baltimore ... 536 km
Newark ... 538 km
Philadelphia ... 539 km
Manhattan ... 549 km
New York City ... 551 km
The Bronx ... 551 km
Staten Island ... 552 km
Brooklyn ... 558 km
Washington, D.C. ... 562 km
Ironville ... 625 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries