Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinpu, ChinaXinpuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinpu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinpu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinpu
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Xinpu

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Xinpu

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsien-p'u
  • Hsien-p’u
  • Hsin-hai-lien
  • Hsin-hai-lien-shih
  • Hsin-p'u
  • Hsin-p'u-chen
  • Hsin-p’u
  • Hsin-p’u-chen
  • Lianyungang
  • Lien-yun-chiang
  • Lien-yun-chiang-shih
  • Lien-yun-kang
  • Lien-yün-chiang
  • Lien-yün-chiang-shih
  • Lien-yün-kang
  • Sinpuchen
  • Tsin-pu
  • Xinpu
  • lian yun gang
  • lian yun gang shi
  • lyen-wingang
  • xin pu
  • ليەنيۈنگاڭ شەھىرى
  • 新浦
  • 连云港
  • 连云港市
  • 連雲港
  • 連雲港市
  • 롄윈강

Country

Xinpu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

392,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinpu (Jiangsu)

Linyi ... 83 km
Huai'an ... 112 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 155 km
Yancheng ... 159 km
Tongshan ... 167 km
Qingdao ... 189 km
Huaibei ... 202 km
Jining ... 225 km
Weifang ... 233 km
Bengbu ... 233 km
Tai’an ... 239 km
Taizhou ... 240 km
Yangzhou ... 244 km
Zibo ... 257 km
Chuzhou ... 260 km
Zhenjiang ... 264 km
Huainan ... 278 km
Nanjing ... 281 km
Jinan ... 286 km
Heze ... 304 km
Nantong ... 315 km
Changzhou ... 318 km
Shengli ... 320 km
Hefei ... 337 km
Wuxi ... 346 km
Changshu City ... 349 km
Wuhu ... 365 km
Yantai ... 366 km
Zhoukou ... 378 km