Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiyan, ChinaShiyanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShiyan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shiyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shiyan
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Shiyan

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Shiyan

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shih-yen
  • Shijan
  • Shiyan
  • Шиян

Country

Shiyan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

408,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiyan (Hubei)

Shiyan ... 9 km
Laohekou ... 74 km
Xiangyang ... 124 km
Nanyang ... 148 km
Yichang ... 208 km
Suizhou ... 227 km
Xi’an ... 238 km
Pingdingshan ... 240 km
Xianyang ... 257 km
Zhumadian ... 264 km
Xinyang ... 268 km
Luoyang ... 269 km
Shashi ... 275 km
Luohe ... 283 km
Chengzhong ... 285 km
Jiangguanchi ... 297 km
Changzhi ... 301 km
Zhoukou ... 330 km
Zhengzhou ... 333 km
Jiaozuo ... 354 km
Wuhan ... 354 km
Jincheng ... 363 km
Kaifeng ... 374 km
Nangandao ... 377 km
Changde ... 394 km
Yueyang ... 397 km
Nanchong ... 424 km
Huangshi ... 427 km
Tianshui ... 461 km
Chongqing ... 473 km