Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuxin, ChinaFuxinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuxin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuxin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuxin
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Fuxin

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Fuxin

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-chin
  • Fou-hsin
  • Fou-hsin-chen
  • Fou-hsin-hsien
  • Fou-hsin-hsien-t'u-mo-t'e-ch'i
  • Fou-hsin-hsien-t’u-mo-t’e-ch’i
  • Fou-hsin-meng-ku-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Fu-hsin
  • Fu-sin
  • Fushin
  • Fusin'
  • Fuxin
  • Hsin-fou-hsien-t'u-mo-t'e-ch'i
  • Hsin-fou-hsien-t’u-mo-t’e-ch’i
  • Фусинь

Country

Fuxin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

57,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuxin (Liaoning)

Fuxin ... 9 km
Panshan ... 99 km
Jinzhou ... 116 km
Chaoyang ... 117 km
Shenyang ... 139 km
Anshan ... 144 km
Liaoyang ... 144 km
Yingkou ... 159 km
Lianshan ... 160 km
Tieling ... 170 km
Fushun ... 176 km
Tongliao ... 176 km
Benxi ... 183 km
Chifeng ... 224 km
Siping ... 244 km
Wafangdian ... 270 km
Liaoyuan ... 287 km
Qinhuangdao ... 291 km
Dandong ... 300 km
Sinŭiju ... 303 km
Chengde ... 328 km
Dalian ... 347 km
Changchun ... 350 km
Tangshan ... 391 km
Baicheng ... 400 km
Jilin ... 433 km
Pyongyang ... 463 km
Tanggu ... 469 km
Namp’o ... 469 km
Tianjin ... 487 km