Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Neerijnen, NetherlandsNeerijnenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Neerijnen, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neerijnen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Neerijnen: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Neerijnen

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Neerijnen

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neyreynen
  • nyraynn
  • Նեյրեյնեն
  • نيراينن

Country

Neerijnen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,532 People

Cities around Neerijnen (Gemeente Neerijnen, Gelderland)

Utrecht ... 32 km
Rotterdam ... 65 km
Amsterdam ... 68 km
The Hague ... 84 km
Antwerpen ... 98 km
Mönchengladbach ... 117 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Brussels ... 132 km
Aachen ... 133 km
Düsseldorf ... 138 km
Essen ... 145 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 152 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Bochum ... 160 km
Wuppertal ... 163 km
Köln ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
Münster ... 189 km
Bonn ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Bremen ... 314 km
Hannover ... 362 km
Mannheim ... 363 km
Karlsruhe ... 399 km
Paris ... 403 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Altona ... 418 km
Eimsbüttel ... 422 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries