Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Margraten, NetherlandsMargratenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMargraten Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Margraten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Margraten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Margraten
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Margraten

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Margraten

Sunset

8:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mergraote

Country

Margraten is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

13,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Margraten (Eijsden-Margraten, Limburg)

Aachen ... 22 km
Düsseldorf ... 89 km
Köln ... 92 km
Duisburg ... 102 km
Bonn ... 103 km
Brussels ... 118 km
Essen ... 119 km
Wuppertal ... 119 km
Antwerpen ... 122 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 129 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 132 km
Bochum ... 134 km
Utrecht ... 151 km
Dortmund ... 153 km
Rotterdam ... 162 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Münster ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 255 km
Mannheim ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 288 km
Strasbourg ... 291 km
Bremen ... 345 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Paris ... 353 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Zürich ... 439 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries