Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Houten, NetherlandsHoutenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time in
Houten, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Houten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Houten: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Houten

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Houten

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hauten
  • hao teng
  • hauten
  • hauteon
  • hawtn
  • hwtn
  • Հաուտեն
  • هاوتن
  • هوتن
  • ハウテン
  • 豪滕
  • 하우턴

Country

Houten is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

32,243 People

Cities around Houten (Gemeente Houten, Utrecht)

Utrecht ... 8 km
Amsterdam ... 45 km
Rotterdam ... 57 km
The Hague ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Mönchengladbach ... 138 km
Duisburg ... 144 km
Brussels ... 146 km
Aachen ... 156 km
Düsseldorf ... 157 km
Essen ... 161 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 167 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 171 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Wuppertal ... 181 km
Köln ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 193 km
Münster ... 197 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Bielefeld ... 270 km
Bremen ... 314 km
Wiesbaden ... 327 km
Hannover ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 385 km
Paris ... 416 km
Altona ... 417 km
Eimsbüttel ... 421 km
Karlsruhe ... 422 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 422 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries