Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nandrin, BelgiumNandrinBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inNandrin Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nandrin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nandrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nandrin
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Nandrin

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Nandrin

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandren
  • Nandrin
  • nan de lan
  • nandrn
  • Нандрен
  • ناندرن
  • 楠德兰

Country

Nandrin is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,480 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nandrin (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 61 km
Brussels ... 94 km
Mönchengladbach ... 111 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Köln ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 135 km
Bonn ... 137 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Essen ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Bochum ... 180 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Münster ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 291 km
Bielefeld ... 301 km
Paris ... 306 km
Stuttgart ... 356 km
Bremen ... 392 km
Hannover ... 402 km
Zürich ... 427 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries