Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bonheiden, BelgiumBonheidenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBonheiden Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bonheiden to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bonheiden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bonheiden
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Bonheiden

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Bonheiden

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bonheyden

Country

Bonheiden is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bonheiden (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 25 km
Brussels ... 25 km
Rotterdam ... 100 km
The Hague ... 118 km
Aachen ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 127 km
Amsterdam ... 152 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Düsseldorf ... 180 km
Duisburg ... 184 km
Köln ... 193 km
Essen ... 203 km
Bonn ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 217 km
Bochum ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Münster ... 268 km
Paris ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 371 km
City of London ... 376 km
Islington ... 377 km
London ... 378 km
Karlsruhe ... 380 km
Bremen ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries