Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Afula ‘Illit, Israel‘Afula ‘IllitIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Afula ‘Illit Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Afula ‘Illit to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

‘Afula ‘Illit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in ‘Afula ‘Illit
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise ‘Afula ‘Illit

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Afula ‘Illit

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Afula Illit
  • Upper Afula
  • `Afula `Elit
  • `Afula `Illit
  • `Afulah `Ilith
  • `Afulla `Illit
  • עפולה עלית
  • ‘Afula ‘Elit
  • ‘Afula ‘Illit
  • ‘Afulla ‘Illit
  • ‘Afūlāh ‘Ilīth

Country

‘Afula ‘Illit is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

40,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Afula ‘Illit (Northern District)

Haifa ... 34 km
Irbid ... 43 km
Zarqa ... 87 km
Russeifa ... 89 km
Amman ... 90 km
East Jerusalem ... 94 km
West Jerusalem ... 94 km
Jerusalem ... 96 km
Damascus ... 124 km
Beirut ... 139 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 141 km
Gaza ... 143 km
Homs ... 257 km
Port Said ... 287 km
Ḩamāh ... 298 km
Latakia ... 322 km
Ismailia ... 331 km
Al Manşūrah ... 362 km
Suez ... 369 km
Zagazig ... 380 km
Tanda ... 401 km
Aleppo ... 420 km
Cairo ... 432 km
Al Jīzah ... 438 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 448 km
Alexandria ... 457 km
Mercin ... 462 km
Tarsus ... 473 km
Tabuk ... 477 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries