Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néa Alikarnassós, GreeceNéa AlikarnassósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Alikarnassós Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Néa Alikarnassós to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Alikarnassós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Alikarnassós
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Néa Alikarnassós

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Alikarnassós

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alikarnassos
  • Alikarnassós
  • Nea Alikarnasos
  • Nea Alikarnassos
  • Néa Alikarnassós
  • Néa Alikarnasós
  • Νέα Αλικαρνασσός

Country

Néa Alikarnassós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,886 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néa Alikarnassós (Nomós Irakleíou, Crete)

Athens ... 313 km
Karabağlar ... 370 km
İzmir ... 374 km
Denizli ... 413 km
Antalya ... 476 km
Muratpaşa ... 480 km
Benghazi ... 541 km
Alexandria ... 595 km
Thessaloníki ... 611 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 611 km
Bursa ... 619 km
Konya ... 649 km
Eskişehir ... 650 km
Tanda ... 685 km
Al Manşūrah ... 687 km
Bahçelievler ... 690 km
Zeytinburnu ... 691 km
Gebze ... 692 km
Bağcılar ... 694 km
Maltepe ... 694 km
İstanbul ... 694 km
Esenler ... 695 km
Ataşehir ... 697 km
Üsküdar ... 698 km
Şişli ... 700 km
Sultangazi ... 701 km
Sultanbeyli ... 701 km
Umraniye ... 701 km
Port Said ... 726 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries