Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cochran, United StatesCochranUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCochran United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Cochran to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cochran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Cochran
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Cochran

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Cochran

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kokran
  • kakryana
  • kchran jwrjya
  • kwchryn jarjya
  • kwtshran
  • Кокран
  • كوتشران
  • کوچرین، جارجیا
  • کچران، جورجیا
  • कक्र्यान

Country

Cochran is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,150 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cochran (Bleckley County, Georgia)

Atlanta ... 172 km
Jacksonville ... 264 km
Charlotte ... 372 km
Tampa ... 494 km
Greensboro ... 496 km
Nashville ... 499 km
West Raleigh ... 530 km
Raleigh ... 531 km
New Orleans ... 601 km
Memphis ... 616 km
Meads ... 665 km
Ironville ... 670 km
Cincinnati ... 751 km
Virginia Beach ... 768 km
Miami ... 771 km
Columbus ... 834 km
Indianapolis ... 843 km
Washington, D.C. ... 877 km
St. Louis ... 879 km
Pittsburgh ... 926 km
Baltimore ... 932 km
Fort Wayne ... 973 km
Houston ... 1004 km
Cleveland ... 1012 km
Toledo ... 1021 km
Havana ... 1021 km
Philadelphia ... 1060 km
Plano ... 1070 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries