Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winona, United StatesWinonaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinona United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Winona to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winona
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Winona

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Winona

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajnona
  • wynwna
  • wynwna msyspy
  • wynwna mysysypy
  • Вайнона
  • Вајнона
  • وينونا
  • وینونا، مسیسپی
  • وینونا، میسیسیپی

Country

Winona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,043 People

Elevation above sea level

116m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winona (Montgomery County, Mississippi)

Memphis ... 186 km
Nashville ... 378 km
New Orleans ... 390 km
Atlanta ... 429 km
Plano ... 560 km
St. Louis ... 568 km
Dallas ... 572 km
Tulsa ... 581 km
Arlington ... 597 km
Houston ... 609 km
Fort Worth ... 614 km
Oklahoma City ... 661 km
Kansas City ... 730 km
Austin ... 733 km
Jacksonville ... 733 km
Charlotte ... 737 km
Indianapolis ... 749 km
Cincinnati ... 754 km
Wichita ... 765 km
Meads ... 781 km
Ironville ... 785 km
San Antonio ... 832 km
Tampa ... 842 km
Greensboro ... 845 km
Corpus Christi ... 876 km
Columbus ... 894 km
Fort Wayne ... 919 km
West Raleigh ... 921 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries