Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Penns Grove, United StatesPenns GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPenns Grove United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Penns Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Penns Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Penns Grove
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Penns Grove

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Penns Grove

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pehnns Grouv
  • Pens Grouv
  • pns grww nywjrsy
  • Пенс Гроув
  • Пэннс Гроув
  • پنس گروو، نیوجرسی

Country

Penns Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

5,147 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Cities around Penns Grove (Salem County, New Jersey)

Philadelphia ... 35 km
Baltimore ... 104 km
Staten Island ... 141 km
Newark ... 152 km
Washington, D.C. ... 156 km
Brooklyn ... 159 km
New York City ... 160 km
Manhattan ... 167 km
The Bronx ... 178 km
Virginia Beach ... 320 km
Pittsburgh ... 371 km
Buffalo ... 442 km
South Boston ... 455 km
Boston ... 457 km
West Raleigh ... 504 km
Raleigh ... 504 km
Hamilton ... 523 km
Greensboro ... 531 km
Cleveland ... 535 km
Scarborough ... 539 km
Toronto ... 540 km
Mississauga ... 541 km
Etobicoke ... 543 km
North York ... 545 km
Markham ... 548 km
Brampton ... 555 km
London ... 584 km
Ironville ... 595 km
Meads ... 598 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries