Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marseilles, United StatesMarseillesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMarseilles United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Marseilles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marseilles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Marseilles
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Marseilles

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Marseilles

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marsejls
  • marselsa
  • marsyh aylynwy
  • mrsylya
  • Марсејлс
  • مارسیل، الینوائے
  • مارسیه، ایلینوی
  • مرسيليا
  • मार्सेल्स

Country

Marseilles is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,094 People

Elevation above sea level

159m

Major cities in the vicinity of Marseilles (LaSalle County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 103 km
Milwaukee ... 199 km
Indianapolis ... 267 km
Fort Wayne ... 288 km
St. Louis ... 321 km
Toledo ... 414 km
Cincinnati ... 416 km
Detroit ... 467 km
Windsor ... 468 km
Columbus ... 481 km
Kansas City ... 530 km
Saint Paul ... 531 km
Minneapolis ... 543 km
Cleveland ... 562 km
Ironville ... 576 km
Meads ... 578 km
Omaha ... 579 km
Nashville ... 589 km
London ... 626 km
Lincoln ... 640 km
Memphis ... 689 km
Pittsburgh ... 704 km
Hamilton ... 740 km
Brampton ... 761 km
Mississauga ... 766 km
Etobicoke ... 775 km
Toronto ... 788 km
North York ... 791 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries