Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Langley, CanadaLangleyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Langley, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Langley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Langley: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Langley

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Langley

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Distretu de Langley
  • Distrikto Langley
  • Distrito de Langley
  • Distritu de Langley
  • Langley British Columbia
  • Lengli
  • Township of Langley
  • lan li qu
  • lan li zhen
  • ranguri
  • Ленглі
  • لینگلی، برٹش کولمبیا
  • ラングリー
  • 蘭里區
  • 蘭里鎮

Country

Langley is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

93,726 People

Cities around Langley (British Columbia)

Surrey ... 20 km
Vancouver ... 47 km
Victoria ... 96 km
Seattle ... 164 km
Okanagan ... 295 km
Portland ... 392 km
Calgary ... 714 km
Edmonton ... 880 km
Sacramento ... 1159 km
Stockton ... 1229 km
Oakland ... 1241 km
San Francisco ... 1244 km
San Jose ... 1293 km
Fresno ... 1376 km
Bakersfield ... 1535 km
Las Vegas ... 1540 km
Henderson ... 1559 km
Los Angeles ... 1690 km
Riverside ... 1716 km
Anaheim ... 1719 km
Long Beach ... 1722 km
Santa Ana ... 1729 km
Denver ... 1744 km
Aurora ... 1754 km
Colorado Springs ... 1815 km
San Diego ... 1853 km
Tijuana ... 1878 km
Mexicali ... 1898 km
Phoenix ... 1915 km
Mesa ... 1927 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries