Kuznetsovs’k, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuznetsovs’k, Ukraine Rivne

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuznetsovs’k, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuznetsovs’k

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kuznetsovs’k: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Kuznetsovs’k

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kuznetsovs’k

Sunset

4:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuznecovsk
  • Kuznetsovs'k
  • Kuznetsovsk
  • Kuznetsovs’k
  • Кузнецовск

Country

Kuznetsovs’k is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

40,000 People

Cities around Kuznetsovs’k (Rivne)

Rivne ... 121 km
Brest ... 181 km
Lviv ... 251 km
Lublin ... 269 km
Białystok ... 269 km
Zhytomyr ... 274 km
Hrodna ... 275 km
Minsk ... 280 km
Vilnius ... 334 km
Vinnytsya ... 342 km
Kaunas ... 388 km
Warsaw ... 394 km
Kiev ... 397 km
Gomel ... 417 km
Chernihiv ... 434 km
Mahilyow ... 435 km
Kraków ... 507 km
Łódź ... 513 km
Iaşi ... 516 km
Vitebsk ... 519 km
Kaliningrad ... 543 km
Cherkasy ... 555 km
Chişinău ... 568 km
Katowice ... 570 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 571 km
Riga ... 596 km
Smolensk ... 601 km
Ostrava ... 640 km
Gdańsk ... 648 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries