Brusyliv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brusyliv, Ukraine Zhytomyr

What time is it?

Current local time in
Brusyliv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brusyliv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Brusyliv: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Brusyliv

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Brusyliv

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brusiliv
  • Brusilov
  • Brussilow
  • Brusyliv
  • Брусилів

Country

Brusyliv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

5,242 People

Cities around Brusyliv (Zhytomyr)

Zhytomyr ... 68 km
Kiev ... 82 km
Vinnytsya ... 143 km
Chernihiv ... 195 km
Cherkasy ... 224 km
Gomel ... 264 km
Rivne ... 267 km
Chişinău ... 365 km
Iaşi ... 376 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 405 km
Mahilyow ... 405 km
Poltava ... 409 km
Mykolayiv ... 416 km
Minsk ... 428 km
Sumy ... 428 km
Odessa ... 430 km
Lviv ... 443 km
Kherson ... 470 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 481 km
Bryansk ... 507 km
Brest ... 508 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 528 km
Smolensk ... 535 km
Kharkiv ... 540 km
Vitebsk ... 543 km
Galaţi ... 545 km
Kursk ... 557 km
Belgorod ... 566 km
Lublin ... 567 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries