Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Melbourne, AustraliaNorth MelbourneAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Melbourne Australia

Australian Eastern Standard TimeAEST

Time Zone

Australia/
Melbourne

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+10

Daylight Saving Time
AEDT: Australian Eastern Daylight Savings Time

UTC+11

Standard Time
AEST: Australian Eastern Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+10

Next time change

Time Change in North Melbourne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 6, 2019

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Melbourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -13 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -4:30 hours
Hong Kong -2 hours
Tokyo -1 hour
Sydney No time difference

The sun in North Melbourne
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise North Melbourne

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset North Melbourne

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melbourne North
  • North Melbourne
  • bei mo er ben
  • 北墨尔本

Country

North Melbourne is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Melbourne.

Population

9,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of North Melbourne (Melbourne, Victoria)

Melbourne ... 2 km
Canberra ... 435 km
Adelaide ... 599 km
Wollongong ... 604 km
Sydney ... 662 km
Newcastle ... 766 km
Gold Coast ... 1275 km
Logan City ... 1295 km
Brisbane ... 1308 km
Christchurch ... 2303 km
Auckland ... 2388 km
Manukau City ... 2397 km
Perth ... 2415 km
Wellington ... 2417 km
Port Moresby ... 3125 km
Kupang ... 3487 km
Mataram ... 3957 km
Ambon ... 3985 km
Denpasar ... 3993 km
Jember ... 4108 km
Makassar ... 4132 km
Situbondo ... 4134 km
Malang ... 4177 km
Surabaya ... 4235 km
Surakarta ... 4304 km
Yogyakarta ... 4307 km
Semarang ... 4373 km
Pekalongan ... 4419 km
Tasikmalaya ... 4458 km
Cirebon ... 4492 km