Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jeffrey’s Bay, South AfricaJeffrey’s BaySouth Africa

What time is it?

Current local time inJeffrey’s Bay South Africa

South African Standard TimeSAST

Time Zone

Africa/
Johannesburg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jeffrey’s Bay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jeffrey’s Bay
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Jeffrey’s Bay

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Jeffrey’s Bay

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jeffrey's Bay
  • Jeffreysbaai
  • Jeffrey’s Bay

Country

Jeffrey’s Bay is a city in South Africa.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Johannesburg.

Population

11,698 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jeffrey’s Bay (Cacadu District Municipality, Eastern Cape)

Port Elizabeth ... 55 km
East London ... 266 km
Cape Town ... 519 km
Botshabelo ... 546 km
Bloemfontein ... 553 km
Pietermaritzburg ... 657 km
Durban ... 673 km
Welkom ... 684 km
Newcastle ... 801 km
Richards Bay ... 814 km
Vereeniging ... 847 km
Soweto ... 889 km
Johannesburg ... 900 km
Boksburg ... 903 km
Brakpan ... 904 km
Krugersdorp ... 906 km
Benoni ... 907 km
Tembisa ... 925 km
Diepsloot ... 927 km
Pretoria ... 951 km
Witbank ... 964 km
Matola ... 1076 km
Maputo ... 1081 km
Windhoek ... 1411 km
Bulawayo ... 1558 km
Beira ... 1754 km
Chimoio ... 1781 km
Chitungwiza ... 1832 km
Harare ... 1851 km
Lusaka ... 2069 km

South Africa South Africa: Neighbouring Countries