Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ruayer, SpainRuayerSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRuayer Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ruayer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ruayer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ruayer
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Ruayer

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ruayer

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rio Aller
  • Río Aller

Country

Ruayer is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ruayer (Province of Asturias, Asturias)

Gijón ... 54 km
Valladolid ... 168 km
Bilbao ... 212 km
Vigo ... 270 km
Madrid ... 326 km
Latina ... 327 km
Carabanchel ... 328 km
Zaragoza ... 405 km
Lisbon ... 557 km
Nantes ... 559 km
Toulouse ... 563 km
Córdoba ... 572 km
Valencia ... 572 km
Sevilla ... 625 km
Barcelona ... 644 km
Eixample ... 644 km
Alicante ... 658 km
Murcia ... 661 km
Málaga ... 703 km
Palma ... 760 km
Tangier ... 802 km
Plymouth ... 813 km
Tétouan ... 823 km
Al Hoceïma ... 868 km
Marseille ... 875 km
Lyon ... 883 km
Paris ... 898 km
Oran ... 900 km
Cardiff ... 947 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries