Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linhai, ChinaLinhaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinhai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linhai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linhai
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Linhai

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Linhai

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LHC
  • Lin-hai-hsien
  • Linhai
  • T'ai-chou
  • Taichow
  • Taichowfu
  • Taizhou
  • T’ai-chou
  • lin hai
  • 临海

Country

Linhai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

152,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linhai (Zhejiang)

Jiaojiang ... 32 km
Luqiao ... 36 km
Guli ... 89 km
Wenzhou ... 102 km
Ningbo ... 118 km
Puyang ... 121 km
Shangyu ... 130 km
Shaoxing ... 135 km
Hangzhou ... 177 km
Jiaxing ... 212 km
Shangrao ... 260 km
Shanghai ... 262 km
Zhabei ... 266 km
Suzhou ... 273 km
Kunshan ... 278 km
Wuxi ... 307 km
Changshu City ... 309 km
Jingdezhen ... 319 km
Changzhou ... 335 km
Fuzhou ... 341 km
Nantong ... 350 km
Wuhu ... 352 km
Wusong ... 355 km
Anqing ... 376 km
Zhenjiang ... 394 km
Nanjing ... 401 km
Taizhou ... 412 km
Putian ... 413 km
Keelung ... 413 km
Yangzhou ... 413 km