Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangyan, ChinaHuangyanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangyan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huangyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangyan
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Huangyan

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Huangyan

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HYN
  • Huang-yen
  • Huang-yen-hsien
  • Huang-yen-hsien-ch'eng
  • Huang-yen-hsien-ch’eng
  • Huangyan
  • Hwang-yen-hsien
  • Hwangyen
  • huang yan
  • 黄岩

Country

Huangyan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

150,448 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangyan (Zhejiang)

Luqiao ... 12 km
Jiaojiang ... 18 km
Wenzhou ... 87 km
Guli ... 102 km
Ningbo ... 137 km
Puyang ... 142 km
Shangyu ... 154 km
Shaoxing ... 159 km
Hangzhou ... 202 km
Jiaxing ... 235 km
Shangrao ... 267 km
Shanghai ... 284 km
Zhabei ... 288 km
Suzhou ... 297 km
Kunshan ... 302 km
Fuzhou ... 326 km
Wuxi ... 331 km
Changshu City ... 333 km
Jingdezhen ... 333 km
Changzhou ... 360 km
Nantong ... 374 km
Wuhu ... 376 km
Wusong ... 377 km
Keelung ... 390 km
Anqing ... 395 km
Putian ... 397 km
Taipei ... 397 km
Banqiao ... 401 km
Taoyuan City ... 403 km
Zhenjiang ... 418 km