Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Châtelard, SwitzerlandLe ChâtelardSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Châtelard Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Châtelard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Châtelard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Le Châtelard
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Le Châtelard

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Le Châtelard

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatelard
  • Châtelard
  • Le Chatelard
  • Le Chatelard-Montreux
  • Le Châtelard
  • Le Châtelard-Montreux
  • Shatlar
  • Шатлар

Country

Le Châtelard is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

23,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Châtelard (Riviera-Pays-d'Enhaut District, Vaud)

Turin ... 164 km
Zürich ... 167 km
Lyon ... 182 km
Milano ... 213 km
Strasbourg ... 245 km
Genoa ... 275 km
Nice ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Stuttgart ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Marseille ... 367 km
Augsburg ... 384 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Bologna ... 416 km
München ... 418 km
Paris ... 451 km
Florence ... 455 km
Nürnberg ... 471 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Aachen ... 481 km
Köln ... 494 km
Mönchengladbach ... 523 km
Düsseldorf ... 526 km
Brussels ... 526 km
Wuppertal ... 532 km
Toulouse ... 537 km
Duisburg ... 549 km
Essen ... 552 km
Bochum ... 555 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries