Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hagfors, SwedenHagforsSweden

What time is it?

Current local time inHagfors Sweden

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Stockholm

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hagfors to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hagfors

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hagfors
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Hagfors

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hagfors

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HFS
  • Hagsfors
  • Khagfors
  • Khagforsh
  • Khagfosh
  • ha ge fu shen
  • hagfwsh
  • haghfwrs
  • Хагфорс
  • Хагфорш
  • Хагфош
  • هاغفورس
  • هاگفوش
  • ᐊᒡᕗᕐᔅ
  • 哈格福什

Country

Hagfors is a city in Sweden.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Stockholm.

Population

5,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hagfors (Hagfors Kommun, Värmland)

Oslo ... 235 km
Göteborg ... 290 km
Stockholm ... 360 km
Copenhagen ... 487 km
Malmö ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 720 km
Szczecin ... 729 km
Gdańsk ... 740 km
Wandsbek ... 766 km
Marienthal ... 767 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 767 km
Hamburg ... 768 km
Eimsbüttel ... 770 km
Altona ... 773 km
Kaliningrad ... 801 km
Berlin ... 826 km
Bydgoszcz ... 835 km
Bremen ... 858 km
Poznań ... 878 km
Espoo ... 879 km
Tallinn ... 889 km
Hannover ... 899 km
Riga ... 901 km
Helsinki ... 902 km
Leipzig ... 961 km
Bielefeld ... 971 km
Dresden ... 988 km
Kaunas ... 994 km
Münster ... 1011 km
Wrocław ... 1018 km

Sweden Sweden: Neighbouring Countries