Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woudrichem, NetherlandsWoudrichemNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWoudrichem Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Woudrichem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woudrichem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Woudrichem
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Woudrichem

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Woudrichem

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaudrixem
  • Woudrichem
  • fawdrykhym
  • wo de li he mu
  • Վաուդրիխեմ
  • فاودريخيم
  • 沃德里赫姆

Country

Woudrichem is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

14,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woudrichem (Altena, North Brabant)

Utrecht ... 32 km
Rotterdam ... 44 km
Amsterdam ... 63 km
The Hague ... 64 km
Antwerpen ... 82 km
Brussels ... 119 km
Mönchengladbach ... 135 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Duisburg ... 148 km
Düsseldorf ... 157 km
Essen ... 166 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 172 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 178 km
Bochum ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 183 km
Köln ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 200 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Münster ... 211 km
Bielefeld ... 284 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Bremen ... 335 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 378 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Paris ... 389 km
Islington ... 410 km
Karlsruhe ... 412 km
London ... 412 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries