Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ocós, GuatemalaOcósGuatemala

What time is it?

Current local time inOcós Guatemala

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Guatemala

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ocós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ocós
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Ocós

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ocós

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ocos
  • Ocós
  • Puerto De Ocos

Country

Ocós is a city in Guatemala.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guatemala.

Population

9,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ocós (San Marcos)

Mixco ... 128 km
Villa Nueva ... 129 km
Guatemala City ... 136 km
San Salvador ... 257 km
Tuxtla ... 259 km
Soyapango ... 260 km
San Pedro Sula ... 351 km
Villahermosa ... 387 km
Tegucigalpa ... 402 km
Oaxaca ... 459 km
Managua ... 543 km
Veracruz ... 604 km
Puebla ... 693 km
Mérida ... 741 km
Cuernavaca ... 744 km
Ixtapaluca ... 753 km
Xico ... 753 km
Tláhuac ... 758 km
Xochimilco ... 761 km
Iztapalapa ... 766 km
Tlalpan ... 767 km
Coyoacán ... 771 km
Iztacalco ... 771 km
Benito Juárez ... 773 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 774 km
Benito Juarez ... 775 km

Guatemala Guatemala: Neighbouring Countries