Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naucalpan de Juárez, MexicoNaucalpan de JuárezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inNaucalpan de Juárez Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Naucalpan de Juárez to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naucalpan de Juárez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Naucalpan de Juárez
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Naucalpan de Juárez

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Naucalpan de Juárez

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naucalpan de Juarez
  • Naucalpan de Juárez

Country

Naucalpan de Juárez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

121,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naucalpan de Juárez (Huixquilucan, México)

Benito Juarez ... 10 km
Coyoacán ... 11 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 12 km
Azcapotzalco ... 13 km
Mexico City ... 13 km
Tlalpan ... 15 km
Iztacalco ... 15 km
Tlalnepantla ... 18 km
Iztapalapa ... 18 km
Xochimilco ... 21 km
Tlahuac ... 26 km
Ecatepec ... 30 km
Coacalco ... 30 km
Toluca ... 33 km
Ixtapaluca ... 33 km
Cuernavaca ... 52 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 91 km
Puebla ... 95 km
Morelia ... 157 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries